to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

CTE Center at Ellicottville Releases Perfect Attendance for Quarter 1

Mr. Noel Sheehy, Principal of the Career and Technical Education Center at Ellicottville, announced the following students achieved perfect attendance during the first quarter of the 2018-2019 school year.

Animal Science – Kay Dechow, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Stephen Delano, Pioneer; Kaleb France, Pioneer; Samantha Frasso, Randolph; Daniel Gann III, Franklinville; Hudson Hoag, Salamanca; Katlynn Johnson, Randolph; David Lewis, Franklinville; Johanna Molik, Pioneer; Brianna Nuttall, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Auto Technology – Travis Demond, Shawn Fitzgerald, Pioneer; Dylan Muntz, Randolph, Daniel Palmateer, Pioneer; Lucas Wesley, Franklinville.

Carpentry & Constructions Trades – Caleb Bentson, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Grant Cowles, Allegany-Limestone; Austin Guy, Randolph; Joshua Hunt, Central Baptist Christian School; Chloe Martinek, Randolph; Tyler Reynolds, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jacob Virga, Central Baptist Christian School.

Collision Repair Technology – Christian Andrews, Randolph; Karlee Gagnon, Pioneer; Allan Makowski, Pioneer; Paige White, Pioneer.

Cosmetology – Camryn Earley, Ellicottville; Amanda Graham, Randolph; Brianna Hackett, Pioneer; Kathleen Jennings, Franklinville; Logan Donovan, Pioneer; Madison Marsh, Pioneer; Tiffany Phillips, Pioneer.

Criminal Justice – Dominic Biscaro, Pioneer; Sierra Folts, West Valley; Christian Hudzinski, Pioneer; Tiger London, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Blake Milks, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Lillian Shanley, West Valley; Olivia Smith, Franklinville; Aiden Spencer, Pioneer; Casandra Thompson, Pioneer.

Culinary Arts – Reno Kelley, Adult; Carl Sanchez, Pioneer; Becca Smith, West Valley.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Cloey Case, Big Picture/Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Haylee Coulter, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jenna Langley, Pioneer; Abigail Papke, Pioneer; Alexis Stockwell, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Megan Stuve, Ellicottville; Kaejynn Wagner, Pioneer; McKenzie Welch, Franklinville.

Early Entry CTE – Joshua Lovell, Allegany-Limestone.

Heavy Equipment Operations – Michael Boberg, West Valley; Aaron George, Salamanca; Samuel Giardini, Allegany-Limestone; Carson Roth, Pioneer; Jared Stewart, Pioneer.

Media Communications Technology – Kimberly Breton, Pioneer; Michael Briggs, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Brianna Gasper, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Braeden Gorog, Pioneer; Benjamin Kilbury, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Damien Kraft, Franklinville; Sierra Mazurczyk, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Cyrene Moore, Ellicottville; Seth Pfeiffer, Franklinville; Lucas Rattigan, Franklinville; Adriana Roblee, West Valley.

Medical Assisting – Miranda Bernardi, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Wolfgang Brauen, Pioneer; Madison Callahan, Randolph; Emily Horth, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Emily Lindquist, Randolph; Jason Miller, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Delaney Neuman, West Valley; Megan Steward, Randolph; Lauren Stoltz, Salamanca; Hailey Vickerman, Pioneer; Kyla Wainwright, Pioneer.

Natural Resources – Brandon Barniak, Springville G.I.; Kristen Brown, Springville G.I.; Nicholas Burroughs, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jacob Cieszynski, Springville G.I.; Ryan Dixon, Allegany-Limestone; Garon Domes, Springville G.I.; Hunter Furl, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; John Giardini, Allegany-Limestone; Charles Jennings, Franklinville; Nicholas Mangano, Springville G.I.; Corey Vaughn, Salamanca; Nicholas Williams, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Power Equipment Technology – Joe Bugary, Springville G.I.; Hunter Carr, Springville G.I.; Aaron Doyle, Pioneer; Travis Dusterhus, West Valley; Gabriel Hauri, Ellicottville; Davis Mesch, Springville G.I.; Nathaniel Ploetz, Ellicottville; Wesley Quattrone, Allegany-Limestone; Collin Rounsville, Allegany-Limestone; Justin Seltzer, West Valley; Timothy Venturin, Ellicottville; Seth Weinman, Allegany-Limestone; Skyler Wright, Randolph.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Dyllan Barber, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Brandon Davis, Pioneer; Jacob Freer, Franklinville; Austin Lux, Springville G.I.; Charles Madison, Randolph; Jason Maul, Pioneer; Chandler Miles, Pioneer; Jacob Rust, Ellicottville.