to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

CTE Center at Olean Announces First Quarter Honor Rolls

Mr. Stephen Dieteman, Principal of the Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Career and Technical Education Center at Olean, announces following students are on the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2018-2019 school year . . .

First Year Program High Honor Roll [92-100%]

Animal Science – Angel Blade, Portville; Kirsten Burton, Portville; Lydia Hendrix, Olean; Allen Kenjockety, Hinsdale; Cecilia Ruszkowski, Olean; Sarah Scott, Hinsdale; Savanna Wilson, Hinsdale;  Dakota Yehl, Hinsdale.

Audio Visual Production – Sayber Cashimere, Olean; Dustyn Green, Allegany-Limestone; Kyle Griffin, Allegany-Limestone; Charles Struble, Hinsdale; Emma Valentin, Olean.

Automotive Technology – Derek Mikolajczyk, Portville.

Cosmetology – Corissa Cousins, Portville; Cierra James, Allegany-Limestone; Mary Jenks, Adult; Katelynn Miller, Allegany-Limestone.

Criminal Justice – Dylan Booker, Allegany-Limestone; Seth Brisky, IJN; Chad Carlson, Allegany-Limestone; Jermiah Decker, Hinsdale; Nicholas Jones, Allegany-Limestone; Kaitlynn Roberson, Hinsdale; Kailey Rowland, Hinsdale; Tyler Rung, Portville; Joshua Tuttle, Hinsdale; Neleha Wiedemann, Portville.

Culinary Arts – Victoria Irons, Adult; Robin Merritt, Adult; Deborah Scott, Adult; Denise Turner, Adult.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Ainslie Gardner, Portville; Julie Kuhn, Portville; Amelia Mascioni, Allegany-Limestone; Arielle Vaughn, Olean.

Media Communications Technology – Makenzie Rossman, IJN.

Medical Professions – Kaitlen Darcy, Hinsdale; Kaitlynn Ensell, Olean; Gage Gardner, Olean; Dylan Main, Portville; Gabrielle Pasquale, Portville; Makayla Perez-Morales, Hinsdale; Keegan Rowland, Hinsdale; Shannen Stein, Portville; Michael     Stillman, Portville.

New Vision - Health Professions – MacKenzie Aderman, Allegany-Limestone; Louisa Benatovich, Ellicottville; Matthew Droney, Olean; Alice Li, Allegany-Limestone; Sierra Maybee, Ellicottville; Hira Mirza, Olean; Filip Morawski, Olean; Kaitlyn Patrone, Olean; Alivia Schoening, Olean; Alexandria Shantler, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Cameron Spring, Allegany-Limestone; Erin Washburn, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Arianna Wolfer, Franklinville; Shianne Woodgie, Allegany-Limestone.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Malachi Cleveland, Allegany-Limestone; Nolan Hurlburt, Olean; Jason Karroach, Allegany-Limestone; Jonah Meacham, Allegany-Limestone.

First Year Program Honor Roll [85-91.9%]

Animal Science – Garrett Chase, Olean; Maggie Swartwout, Portville.

Automotive Technology – Ethan Cross; Allegany-Limestone; Robert Franz III, Olean; William Kelley, Olean; Carsen Matison, IJN; Nathaniel McClain, Olean; Deven Smoker, Allegany-Limestone.

Collision Repair and Auto Body Technology – William Carmona, Allegany-Limestone.

Cosmetology – Jordyn Wiley, Allegany-Limestone.

Criminal Justice – Breanna Brown, Portville; Trinity Cramer, Allegany-Limestone; Cyrus Edwards, Allegany-Limestone.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Gabriella Carmona, Allegany-Limestone; Makayla Criss, Allegany-Limestone; Sydnie Ellman, Olean; Cassandra Hurd, Allegany-Limestone; Parker Page, Portville; Rieley Scott, Olean.

Media Communications Technology – Gavin Babb, Hinsdale; Jerimiah Billingsly, Olean; Tyler Burkett, Portville; Christopher Selph, Hinsdale; Cheyenne Smith, Olean; Aaron Vandamme, Allegany-Limestone; Ethan Woolston, Hinsdale.

Medical Professions –  Damani Crolle II, Olean; Harlee Howard, Portville; Kelly Karnuth, Portville; Madison Kirby, Olean; Magnus Mason, Allegany-Limestone; Angela Showers, Olean; Paige Tomljenovich, Hinsdale.

New Vision - Health Professions – Brennan Finn, Ellicottville.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Alek Shubert, Olean.

Second Year Program High Honor Roll [92-100%]

Animal Science – Sydnee Ganoung, Allegany-Limestone; Destynie Stanton, Allegany-Limestone.

Audio Visual Production – Anna Phillips, Portville; Henry Schauer, Portville; Sydney Stringer, Portville.

Cosmetology – Angela Havens, Olean; Abby Irvin, Allegany-Limestone; Meagan Ruggles, Portville; Hailey Stout, Portville; Grace Witter, Olean.

Criminal Justice – William Hall, Portville; Caleb Lentz, Hinsdale.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Deziray Deckman, Hinsdale; Jade Laurich, Portville; Jordan Sands, Hinsdale.

Media Communications Technology – Logan Funden, Portville; Lauren Schifley, Allegany-Limestone.

Medical Professions – Paige Ogden, Hinsdale; Rhiannon Peck, Olean.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Cameron Carey, Hinsdale; Nicholas McRae, Portville; John Vail, Adult.

Second Year Program Honor Roll [85-91.9%]

Animal Science – Indiana Brundage, Portville; Trinity Collett, Hinsdale;  Natalie Price-Costa, Allegany-Limestone.

Audio Visual Production – Summer Bunker, Olean; Dustin Cory, Hinsdale; Veronica Ferry, Olean; Hannah Grey, Allegany-Limestone; Mickey Jordan, Olean; Madelyn Senn, Randolph; Jazlynn Sullivan, Olean.

Automotive Technology – Brodie Austin, Allegany-Limestone; Julie Beard, Portville; Cole Butterbaugh, Olean; Daniel Crum, Olean; Hunter Faulkner, Portville; Dylan Fox, Portville; Jacob Hathaway, Olean; Brockton Hodge, Allegany-Limestone; Steven Isenberg, Olean; Dominic Lockwood, Portville; Torry Stives, Olean.

Cosmetology – Zoe Botsford, Olean; Avianna Howell, Olean; Elizabeth Miller, Portville; John Perry, Olean.

Culinary Arts – Conner Hill, Portville; Korry Keis, Olean; Anna Mascioni, Allegany-Limestone.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Megan Michienzi, Olean; Renee Wilson, Olean; Shealynn Woods, Allegany-Limestone.

Media Communications Technology – Ethan Burch, Allegany-Limestone; Erica Taylor, Elm Street Academy.

Medical Professions – Megan Bailey, Allegany-Limestone; Hunter DeYoe, Portville; Megan Jozwiak, Hinsdale; Jenna Lipka, Hinsdale; Gage Reiss, Olean.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Christopher Decker, Hinsdale; Casey Evans, Hinsdale; Tyler Tobola, Olean.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Christopher Hover, Hinsdale; Nicholas Ingalls, Olean.