to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

CTE at Olean Releases 2nd Quarter Honor Roll

Mr. Stephen Dieteman, Principal of the Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Career and Technical Education Center at Olean, announced the following students earned inclusion on the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2018-2019 school year . . .

First-Year Program - High Honor Roll (92-100% average)

Animal Science – Angel Blade, Portville; Kirsten Burton, Portville; Garrett Chase, Olean; Cecilia Ruszkowski, Olean; Sarah Scott, Hinsdale; Savanna Wilson, Hinsdale; and Dakota Yehl, Hinsdale.

Audio Visual Production – Emma Valentin, Olean.

Cosmetology – Corissa Cousins, Portville; Cierra James, Allegany-Limestone; Mary Jenks, Adult; and Katelynn Miller, Allegany-Limestone.

Criminal Justice – Dylan Booker, Allegany-Limestone; Chad Carlson, Allegany-Limestone; Nicholas Jones, Allegany-Limestone; Kaitlynn Roberson, Hinsdale; Kailey Rowland, Hinsdale; and Neleha Wiedemann, Portville.

Culinary Arts – Victoria Irons, Adult; Robin Merritt, Adult; Deborah Scott, Adult; and Denise Turner, Adult.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Ainslie Gardner, Portville; Cassandra Hurd, Allegany-Limestone,  Julie Kuhn, Portville; Amelia Mascioni, Allegany-Limestone; Parker Page, Portville; and Arielle Vaughn, Olean.

Medical Professions – Kaitlynn Ensell, Olean.

New Vision - Health Professions – MacKenzie Aderman, Allegany-Limestone; Louisa Benatovich, Ellicottville; Matthew Droney, Olean; Alice Li, Allegany-Limestone; Sierra Maybee, Ellicottville; Hira Mirza, Olean; Filip Morawski, Olean; Kaitlyn Patrone, Olean; Alivia Schoening, Olean; Alexandria Shantler, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Cameron Spring, Allegany-Limestone; Erin Washburn, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Arianna Wolfer, Franklinville; and Shianne Woodgie, Allegany-Limestone.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Malachi Cleveland, Allegany-Limestone; Nolan Hurlburt, Olean; and Jason Karroach, Allegany-Limestone.

First Year Program - Honor Roll (85-91.9% average)

Animal Science – Summer Bunker, Olean; Lydia Hendrix, Olean; Allen Kenjockety, Hinsdale; and Maggie Swartwout, Portville.

Audio Visual Production - Sayber Cashimere, Olean; Dustyn Green, Allegany-Limestone; Kyle Griffin, Allegany-Limestone; and Charles Struble, Hinsdale.

Automotive Technology – Ethan Cross, Allegany-Limestone; William Kelley, Olean; Nathaniel McClain, Olean; and Derek Mikolajczyk, Portville.

Collision Repair Technology – William Carmona, Allegany-Limestone; and Thomas Whittaker, Olean.

Cosmetology – Jordyn Wiley, Allegany-Limestone.

Criminal Justice – Seth Brisky, IJN; and Trinity Cramer, Allegany-Limestone.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Makayla Criss, Allegany-Limestone; Sydnie Ellman, Olean; and Rieley Scott, Olean.

Media Communications Technology - Makenzie Rossman, IJN; Aaron Vandamme, Allegany-Limestone; and Ethan Woolston, Hinsdale.

Medical Professions – Damani Crolle II, Olean; Magnus Mason, Allegany-Limestone; Keegan Rowland, Hinsdale; Angela Showers, Olean; Shannen Stein, Portville; and Paige Tomljenovich, Hinsdale.

New Vision - Health Professions – Brennan Finn, Ellicottville.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Jonah Meacham, Allegany-Limestone; and Alek Shubert, Olean.

Welding/Metal Fabrication - Jarritt Hitchcock, Hinsdale; and Tyler Morris, Portville.

Second Year Program - High Honor Roll (92-100% average)

Animal Science – Indiana Brundage, Portville; Trinity Collett, Hinsdale; Sydnee Ganoung, Allegany-Limestone; and Natalie Price-Costa, Allegany-Limestone.

Audio Visual Production – Henry Schauer, Portville; Sydney Stringer, Portville; and Jazlynn Sullivan, Olean.

Cosmetology – Angela Havens, Olean; Avianna Howell, Olean; Abby Irvin, Allegany-Limestone; Elizabeth Miller, Portville; Meagan Ruggles, Portville; Hailey Stout, Portville; and Grace Witter, Olean.

Culinary Arts - Kory Keis, Olean; and Anna Mascioni, Allegany-Limestone.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Deziray Deckman, Hinsdale; Jade Laurich, Portville; and Jordan Sands, Hinsdale.

Media Communications Technology – Logan Funden, Portville; and Lauren Schifley, Allegany-Limestone.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Cameron Carey, Hinsdale; Christopher Decker, Hinsdale; Nicholas McRae, Portville; and John Vail, Adult.

Second Year Program - Honor Roll (85-91.9% average)

Animal Science – Destynie Stanton, Allegany-Limestone.

Audio Visual Production –Veronica Ferry, Olean; Mickey Jordan, Olean; Anna Phillips, Portville; and Madelyn Senn, Randolph.

Automotive Technology – Brodie Austin, Allegany-Limestone; Julie Beard, Portville; Cole Butterbaugh, Olean; Daniel Crum, Olean; Hunter Faulkner, Portville; Dylan Fox, Portville; Jacob Hathaway, Olean; Steven Isenberg, Olean; Dominic Lockwood, Portville; and Torry Stives, Olean.

Cosmetology –John Perry, Olean.

Criminal Justice - William Hall, Portville; and Kristen Hitchcock, Olean.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Megan Michienzi, Olean; and Renee Wilson, Olean.

Media Communications Technology – Ethan Burch, Allegany-Limestone; Blake Kettle, Olean; and Erica Taylor, Elm Street Academy.

Medical Professions - Hunter Deyoe, Portville; Megan Jozwiak, Hinsdale; Jenna Lipka, Hinsdale; Paige Ogden, Hinsdale; and Gage Reiss, Olean.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Casey Evans, Hinsdale.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Christopher Hover, Hinsdale.