to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

Ellicottville CTE Announces Quarter 1 Honor and High Honor Roll

Mr. Noel Sheehy, Principal of the Career and Technical Education Center at Ellicottville, announced the following students were named to the honor rolls for the first quarter of the 2018-2019 school year.

Honor Roll [85-91.9% average]

Animal Science – Kay Dechow, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Ila Decker, Pioneer; Stephen Delano, Pioneer; Heidi Estabrook, Pioneer; Annabelle Flint, Springville G.I.; Brianna France, Pioneer; Kaleb France, Pioneer; Skyler Greene, Pioneer; Elsie Harvey, Randolph; Dyllan Kennedy, Salamanca; David Lewis, Franklinville; Caleb Reed, Salamanca; Daniel Standish, Franklinville; Hannah Stechenfinger, Salamanca.

Automotive Technology – Daniel Briggs, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Travis Demond, Salamanca; Kevin Harrington, Franklinville; Cammie Mayes, Franklinville; Daniel Palmateer, Pioneer; Trent Strauch, Salamanca.

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Hunter Bishop, Ellicottville; Derrius Dowdy, Salamanca; Jeremiah Foster, Salamanca; Logan Green, Allegany-Limestone; Austin Guy, Randolph; Gabriel Holland, Central Baptist Christian School; Chloe Martinek, Randolph; Kylnn Mighells, Big Picture/Salamanca; Korbyn Potts, Pioneer; Tyler Reynolds, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Daniel Ruehl Jr., Randolph; Jacob Virga, Central Baptist Christian School; Daniel Young, Ellicottville.

Collision Repair Technology – Christian Andrews, Randolph; Cody Harvey, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Damion Ly, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Scott McBurney, West Valley; Paige White, Pioneer; Abraham Wilson, Salamanca; Jocob Wig, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Cosmetology – Madysen Barber, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Skylar Bennett, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Hannah Cassoni, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Cee Jay Dean, Pioneer; Hailey Jacobson, Salamanca; Zoie Jones, Pioneer; Destiny Lathrop, Randolph; Tiffany Phillips, Pioneer; Sarah Taft, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Abigail Wainwright, Pioneer; Grace Young, Ellicottville.

Criminal Justice – Dominic Biscaro, Pioneer; Seth Bocharski, Salamanca; Shane Cope, Central Baptist Christian School; Jason Fisher, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Christian Hudzinski, Pioneer; Cecil Johns, Salamanca; Nathan Kencel, Pioneer; Kara Kraft, Franklinville; Jeffrey Lascala Jr, Pioneer; Tiger London, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Blake Milks, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Nicholas Milks, Salamanca; Adam Moran, Pioneer; Jason Oberer, Ellicottville; Lucas Reed, Randolph; Aiden Spencer, Pioneer.

Culinary Arts – James Bogue, Ellicottville; Miranda Jordan, Pioneer; Eric Perkins, Pioneer; John Quigley, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Carl Sanchez, Pioneer; Julia Sanders, Pioneer; Becca Smith, West Valley.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Cloey Case, Big Picture/Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Haylee Coulter, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Kaylee Craumer, Salamanca; Hannah Delity, Ellicottville; Kaylee Zeth, Randolph.

Early Entry CTE – Donnald Brown, Big Picture/Salamanca; Joshua Lovell, Allegany-Limestone.

Heavy Equipment Operations – Justin Degenfelder, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Aaron George, Salamanca; Samuel Giardini, Allegany-Limestone; Timothy Jedrosko, Allegany-Limestone; Camryn Phinney, West Valley; Nathaniel Ploetz, Ellicottville; Vincent Sluga, Randolph; Kenneth Smith, Pioneer; Dylan Snyder, Pioneer; Hunter Stoltz, Salamanca.

High School Equivalency – Izaak Kettle, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Media Communications Technology – Michael Briggs, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Haili Fox, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Christopher Galey, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Braeden Gorog, Pioneer; Jordan Grinols, Ellicottville; Damien Kraft, Franklinville; Nathan McManus, Franklinville; Aliyah Mormile, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Seth Pfeiffer, Franklinville; Lucas Rattigan, Franklinville; Connor Reed, Salamanca; James Swan, Randolph; Kayla Wingate, Pioneer.

Medical Assisting – Miranda Bernardi, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Brook Brzezicki, Pioneer; Faith Fridman, Pioneer; Renee Harvey, Randolph; Carol Pilling, Pioneer; Megan Steward, Randolph; Lauren Stoltz, Salamanca.

Natural Resources - Brandon Barniak, Springville G.I.; Kristen Brown, Springville G.I.; Nathan Cycon, Pioneer; Hunter Furl, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Izaak Kettle, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Nicholas Mangano, Springville G.I.; Brock Moshier, Allegany-Limestone; Alex Priest, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Peter Priester, Springville G.I.; Thomas Vanderbosch, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Power Equipment Technology – Hunter Barber, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Joshua Beres, Springville G.I.; Kaleb Bowers-Seekins, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Joe Bugary, Springville G.I.; Hunter Carr, Springville G.I.; Tallon Delahoy, Randolph; Davis Mesch, Springville G.I.; Vincent Pascarella, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Wesley Quattrone, Allegany-Limestone; Steven Rowland Jr., Ellicottville; Justin Seltzer, West Valley; Seth Weinman, Allegany-Limestone.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Michael Guerin, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Chandler Miles, Pioneer; Michael Riggle, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Richard Slaugenhaupt II, Adult; William Snyder IV, Springville G.I..

High Honor Roll (92-100% average)

Animal Science – Cheyenne Cummings, Pioneer; Jonathan Hawkins, Ellicottville; Skylar McCarns, Pioneer; Brianna Nuttall, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Automotive Technology – MacKenzie Dashnaw, Pioneer; Tyler Ely, Pioneer; Shawn Fitzgerald, Pioneer; Dylan Muntz, Randolph.

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Brandon Blackmon, West Valley; Gage Farrington, Franklinville.

Cosmetology – Camryn Earley, Ellicottville; Jaclyn Freundschuh, Ellicottville; Amanda Graham, Randolph; Brianna Hackett, Pioneer; Kaytelynn, Hackett, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Trinity Haynes, Pioneer; Jenna Hitchcock, Pioneer; Kathleen Jennings, Franklinville; Madison Marsh, Pioneer; Sadie Martin, Pioneer; Brook Wagatha, Big Picture/Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Amber Wick, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Criminal Justice – Aliyah Bissonnette, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Lillian Shanley, West Valley; Olivia Smith, Franklinville; Casandra Thompson, Pioneer.

Culinary Arts – Reno Kelley, Adult.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Jenna Langley, Pioneer; Abigail Papke, Pioneer; Megan Stuve, Ellicottville; Kaejynn Wagner, Pioneer.

Heavy Equipment Operations – Michael Boberg, West Valley.

High School Equivalency – April Ring, Springville G.I..

Media Communications Technology – Brianna Gasper, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Sandra Hebdon, West Valley; Sierra Mazurczyk, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Cyrene Moore, Ellicottville; Adriana Roblee, West Valley; Jacob Summers, Ellicottville.

Medical Assisting – Madison Callahan, Randolph; Olivia Harder, Pioneer; Emily Horth, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Emily Lindquist, Randolph; McKenzie Martin, Franklinville; Delaney Neuman, West Valley; Ronni Oakes, Audra Perkins, Ellicottville; MacKenzie Ryan, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Kyla Wainwright, Pioneer.

Natural Resources – Jacob Cieszynski, Springville G.I.; Ryan Dixon, Allegany-Limestone; John Giardini, Allegany-Limestone; Ryan Johnson, Springville G.I.; Amanda Schroeder, Springville G.I.; Nicholas Williams, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Power Equipment Technology – John Conner, Springville G.I.; Travis Dusterhus, West Valley; Brian Reed, West Valley; Collin Rounsville, Allegany-Limestone.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Evan Liskow, Randolph; Charles Madison, Randolph; Bryce Taylor, Salamanca.